Associate Staff

 

ICT Support

Mr A Knott

Network Manager

 

Mr J Bennett

ICT Support Technician
  Mr J Fleetwood ICT Support Technician 

 

 

 

 Finance

Mrs T Jowers

Business Manager

 

Mrs E Coleman

Finance Officer

 

Mrs C King

Finance Manager

 

 

 

Examinations

Mrs D Brown

Examinations Officer

 

 

 

Learning Managers

Mrs E Rainey 

Mrs K Coulson (Yr8)

 

Mrs J Dolan (Yr9)

Mrs E Huet (Yr10)

 

Mrs R Clout (Yr11)

 
     
 Pastoral Managers Mrs K Morgan (Yr7) Mrs Y Dixon (Yr8)
  Mrs K Ruck (Yr9) Mrs K Hoyland (Yr10)
  Mrs J Norwood (Yr11)  
     
Co-ordinator Careers/WEX Mr T Bennett  
     
Extended Curriculum / EVC Mr T Marshall  
     

Student Leadership

and Participation

Miss A Cullen  
     
SMSC Strategic Lead Miss E Huet  

 

 

 
KS5 Raising Standards Mrs H Victory  
     
Marking/Assessment Miss H Williamson  
     
Site Services Mr F Cusiter Premises Manager
  Mr D Brignall Premises Team 
  Mr C Pudney Premises Team
  Mr B Marvin Premises Team 
  Mr S Jordan Premises Team/Grounds
  Mrs M Noad Cleaning Supervisor
     
     
Mid-day Assistants  Mrs A Gardner  Mrs C Howard-Smith
     
Catering Services Mr M Rigg Catering Manager
  Mrs J Cubbitt Catering Supervisor
Catering Assistants Mrs P Mansfield Mrs V King
  Mrs M Rohrbasser Mrs L Morton
Administration Mrs L Allbury Admin Team Leader & Clerk to Governors 
  Mrs J Beckwith-Reid Attendance 
  Mrs K Boddington Data Manager
  Mrs F Cullen Deputy Head's PA
  Mrs M Washer Admin Assistant
  Mrs J Mansfield Reprographics Officer
  Mrs J Page SEN Admin Assistant
  Mrs S Edwards HR Assistant
  Mrs A Pullin Headteachers PA 
  Mr A Rowswell Sixth Form Centre Administrator
  Mrs J Williams Medical Officer
  Mrs Z Warrick Student Reception
  Mrs D Willett  Receptionist 
     
Curriculum Support Mrs S Giles Library Assistant
  Mrs S Williams Home School Liaison
  Mrs C Wood Cover Manager
     
     

 

   
Technical Support Mrs E Brown  Science
  Mrs A Grant Science - Senior Technician
  Mrs J Venner  Science
  Miss S Barnett Technology/Art
  Mrs J Menlove Technology/Art
  Miss K Kallagher  Technology/Photography
  Mrs D McGrath  Science
  Mr C Aldous Technology
     

ACS Enhanced

Provision

Mrs S Curnick Autism Support Worker
  Ms A Hordle LSA - ASC Provision
     
English Instructor Mr B Whalley  
  Miss D Lister  
Mathematics Instructor Mrs M Sawyer  
     
School Counsellor Mrs H Baker-Smith  
     

Learning Support

Assistants

Mrs S Baker  SEN Manager
  Mrs S Burrows Mrs S Deller
  Mrs W Flynn Mr B Gillborn
  Ms S Launder Mrs J Howe
  Miss D Lister

Mrs D Saliba-Smith

  Mrs J Summerfield

Miss T Merchant

  Mrs T Thompson  

Take a look around....

Uniform & PE Kit

Read More...

Latest News

Read More...

Curriculum

Read More...

SEND and Provision

Read More...

 © 2017 The Bromfords School

 Headteacher: Mr D Gee